Home
 Mon 02/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cranston, Cranston Vet. 10:45a 11:45a  >Travel> Bantam A Ocean State Classic TBD Ocean State Classic Finals (We would have to qualify)  AW 
Darien Ice Rink 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1   TC 
Stamford Twin E 6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   TC 
7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice    TC 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice PeeWee AA   TC 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> PeeWee AA Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 5:55p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    TC 
5:55p 6:20p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice Squirt A   TC 
6:20p 6:50p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    TC 
7:00p 7:30p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice    TC 
7:30p 8:00p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice PeeWee A1   TC 
8:00p 8:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice    TC 
8:40p 10:00p  >Supplemental Travel>DHS> DHS Practice    TC 
West Warwick, Benny Magiera Ice Rink 8:00a 9:15a  >Travel> PeeWee A Tournament Providence 08 T1 Black S. AAA Ocean State Classic/Semi-Finals  DK 
 Tue 02/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Winter Club 7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice    TC 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   TC 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Skills Squirt AA   TC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Travel> Squirt A Skills Squirt B   TC 
5:10p 6:05p  >Travel> Mite Blue Practice Mite White   TC 
6:15p 7:10p  >Travel> Mite A scrimmage Mite A1 Scrimmage v NCWC DYHA to wear white  PF 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 LRM - Little  CL 
8:30p 9:00p  >Travel> Bantam AA Practice    TC 
9:00p 9:30p  >Travel> Bantam AA Practice Bantam A   TC 
9:30p 10:00p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:25p  >Travel> Squirt AA Practice Squirt B   TC 
 Wed 02/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 7:30p 8:50p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 CHC State Tournament Putnam   KR 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 7:30p 8:50p  >Travel> Putnam Y12U B State Tournament PeeWee A1   SI 
Darien Ice Rink 4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1   TC 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:55p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 2  Practice Sr Minor 3    TC 
5:05p 6:05p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Practice DYHA Goalie Clinic   TC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite A1   TC 
7:25p 7:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice    TC 
7:55p 8:25p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1   TC 
8:25p 8:55p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin W 6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice Squirt A   TC 
7:40p 8:40p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1   TC 
8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam A   TC 
 Thu 02/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DIR 7:40p 8:10p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice  LRM - Madrid  CL 
8:10p 8:40p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A LRM - Madrid (con't)  CL 
8:40p 9:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice    TC 
Hamden, Hamden 7:30p 8:50p  >Travel> West Hartford Y12U 12 U B State Tournament PeeWee B   VP 
Stamford Twin E 4:00p 4:45p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Practice Mighty Mites Green   TC 
4:00p 4:45p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Maroon Practice    TC 
4:50p 5:50p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Practice Squirt 3   TC 
6:00p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt AA Practice    TC 
6:30p 7:05p  >Travel> Squirt AA Practice PeeWee AA   TC 
7:05p 7:35p  >Travel> PeeWee AA Practice    TC 
Stamford Twin W 5:25p 6:35p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A   KR 
8:10p 8:40p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    TC 
8:40p 9:10p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam AA   TC 
9:10p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam AA Practice    TC 
 Fri 02/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 6:40p 8:00p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 State Tournament Wonderland Y12U B Patrick Division Game #4  BK 
Stamford Twin E 5:25p 6:10p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites White Practice Mighty Mites Red   TC 
5:25p 6:10p  >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Black Practice    TC 
6:15p 7:10p  >House>Mites> Mite 10 Practice Mite 1   TC 
6:15p 7:10p  >House>Mites> Mite 8 Practice Mite 2   TC 
7:20p 8:20p  >House>Squirts> Squirt 4 Practice Squirt 1   TC 
Stamford Twin W 4:00p 4:55p  >Travel> Bantam AA Skills Bantam A1   TC 
4:00p 4:55p  >Travel> Bantam A Skills    TC 
4:55p 5:40p  >Mini Mites> Mini Mites Practice    TC 
5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 7 Practice Mite 9    TC 
5:50p 6:45p  >House>Mites> Mite 6  Practice    TC 
6:55p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 5 Practice Mite 4   TC 
6:55p 7:50p  >House>Mites> Mite 3 Practice    TC 
8:00p 9:00p  >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 4  Practice Sr Minor 1   TC 
 Sat 02/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 11:30a 12:50p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 CHC State Tournament West Hartford A    
Avon, Avon Old Farms 11:30a 12:45p  >Travel> West Hartford Y12U 12 U A State Tournament PeeWee A1   MG 
Hamden, Hamden 7:00a 8:20a  >Travel> Enfield Y12U Eagles B State Tournament PeeWee B   VP 
4:30p 5:50p  >Travel> PeeWee B State Tournament Ridgefield Y12U B   JD 
Montclair, Clary Anderson  12:45p 1:45p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A Non-League Game U10 Major NJ Colonials   EB 
New Canaan, New Canaan 11:45a 12:45p  >Travel> New Canaan Y10U A1 Game Squirt A   AW 
New Milford, Canterbury Prep 11:00a 12:15p  >Travel> Northwestern CT Y12U A Game PeeWee AA   JK 
Stamford Twin E 6:30a 7:25a MS >House>Mites> Mite 7 Cross-ice Game Mite 9    TC 
6:30a 7:25a TW >House>Mites> Mite 6  Cross-ice Game Mite 10    
7:30a 8:20a MS >House>Mites> Mite 3 Cross-ice Game Mite 4   TC 
7:30a 8:20a TW >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Blue Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Green   TC 
8:30a 9:20a GG >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Maroon Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites White   TC 
8:30a 9:20a AB >Mighty Mites> Mighty Mites Red Cross-ice Game Mighty Mites Black   TC 
5:30p 6:50p  >Travel> Bantam A Game Rye Rangers Bantam A TB scoresheet - Kail; clock - Fisher  AW 
Stamford, Stamford Twin Rinks East 7:00p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Game CT Shoreline Sharks U14 (Green)   KC 
Stamford Twin W 6:45a 7:40a JW >House>Mites> Mite 1 Cross-ice Game Mite 8   TC 
6:45a 7:40a TW >House>Mites> Mite 2 Cross-ice Game Mite 5   TC 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 7:45a 8:45a TW >Travel> Mite A Cross-ice Game Ridgefield 8U Black   MM 
Stamford Twin W 10:15a 11:15a  >Travel> Squirt AA Game CJR 09 AAA   JH 
11:20a 12:05p  >Mini Mites> Mini Mites Practice    TC 
12:15p 1:15p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Non-League Game Bedford Bears Squirt A1   MW 
1:25p 2:25p  >Travel> Bantam AA Practice    AB 
2:50p 4:05p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1 Game PeeWee A   DK 
4:15p 5:15p KK >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 2  Game Sr Minor 3    TC 
5:25p 6:25p KH >House>Sr. Minor> Sr Minor 4  Game Sr Minor 1   TC 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 6:35p 7:25p  >Travel> Squirt B CHC League Game CT Riverhawks Y10U B   JM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W X-Ice 7:45a 8:45a PA >Travel> Mite A1 Cross-ice Game New Canaan Y8U A1   CB 
8:55a 9:55a PC >Travel> Mite White Cross-ice Game Greenwich Skate Club vs GSC Mite Blue  BF 
8:55a 9:55a AB >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Cross-ice Game Ridgefield 8U Yellow   JO 
Stamford, Stamford, Chelsea Piers 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> Mite A Game CJR U10   PF 
7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> Mite A Game CJR U10   PF 
West Haven, Bennett Rink 3:15p 4:15p  >Travel> West Haven Y8U B Cross-ice Game Mite Blue   JO 
 Sun 02/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 10:20a 11:40a  >Travel> PeeWee A1 State Tournament Avon Y12U A1   TC 
Avon, Avon Old Farms X-Ice 1:20p 2:20p  >Travel> Avon Y8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A1 Time change due to State Tournament  RB 
Brewster, Brewster Outdoor Rink 10:30a 11:30a  >Travel> Brewster Lady Bulldogs 14U AA CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1   KC 
Brewster, Ice Arena 7:40a 8:40a  >Travel> Mite Blue Cross-ice Game Brewster Applecore Mite B   JO 
10:30a 11:40a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A1 Tournament Brewster Lady Bulldogs   AB 
Cromwell, Champions 8:20a 9:40a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A CHC State Tournament Mid Fairfiled CT Stars Girls 14U Lower Rink, Away Team/Red Jersey  SR 
2:00p 3:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A CHC State Tournament TBD Semi Finals, #2 VS #3 Upper Rink  SR 
3:45p 5:15p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 A CHC State Tournament TBD Semi Finals #1 VS #4, Upper Rink  SR 
Darien, Darien Ice House 12:50p 1:50p  >Travel> Squirt B CHC League Game Greenwich Skate Y10U B    
Greenwich, Dorothy Hamill 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> Greenwich Skate Y10U A CHC League Game Squirt AA   JH 
Mamaroneck, Hommocks Prk 5:30p 6:45p  >Travel> PeeWee AA Game Mamaroneck AA   PG 
New Canaan, New Canaan 8:45a 9:45a  >Travel> New Canaan Y8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A   KR 
2:45p 3:45p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A CHC League Game Hamden Y10U A   EB 
Newington, CT Skating Ctr 8:10a 9:25a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U16 CHC State Tournament CT Polar Bears   AB 
9:10a 10:25a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A State Tournament TBD   RB 
2:15p 3:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U16 CHC State Tournament Mid Fairfield   AB 
7:15p 8:30p  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A State Tournament TBD   RB 
Newington, Newington Red 9:50a 11:20a  >Travel> CT Northern Lights G19U Silver State Tournament CT Ice Cats Girls U19 A   DR 
Northford, Ice Pavillion TBD   >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 States Semi Final TBD 2 Games  JR 
Northford, Northford Blue 9:30a 10:45a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U14 Tier 1 State Tournament Mid Fairfield G14U Major   CH 
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House 1:10p 2:10p  >Travel> CT Jr Whalers Y14U A Game Bantam A   AJ 
Rye, Rye Playland Ice 2:45p 3:45p  >Travel> Rye Rangers CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U10 A1 Rye Rangers G10U vs Ice Cats G10U - Rye Home Ice  WT 
Simsbury , ISCC-OLY 3:30p 4:30p  >Travel> Simsbury U13 CGHL CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A1   CL 
Stamford Twin E 7:00a 7:50a WK >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U8  Practice/Scrimmage Ice for All Ice Cats U8 Players  BF 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 8:10a 9:25a  >Travel> CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A Practice CT Ice Cats Girls U12 A   JO 
9:35a 10:50a  >Travel> PeeWee A CHC League Game ECHO Y12U A   DK 
Stamford Twin E 11:00a 12:20p  >misc.> DYHA Travel Stick & Puck DYHA House   TC 
2:10p 3:30p  >misc.> DYHA Travel Stick & Puck DYHA House   TC 
3:40p 4:55p  >Travel> Bantam AA Non-League Game Nassau County AA   HD 
5:10p 6:20p  >House> DYHA House Pond Hockey DYHA Travel   TC 
Stamford Twin W 6:50a 7:50a HF, OU >House>Squirts> Squirt 2 Game Squirt 3   RG 
8:00a 9:00a HF, OU >House>Squirts> Squirt 4 Game Squirt 1   PM 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> Squirt A Game Stamford Y10U A   VG 
Stamford Twin W 10:15a 11:05a  >Mini Mites> Mini Mites Practice    TC 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 4:00p 5:15p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Game Central CT Y14U A1   SG 
West Haven, Bennett Rink 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> West Haven Y12U A CHC League Game CT Ice Cats Girls U12 Tier 1   TC