Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Monday
|
August 28, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
Mite A, U8 Blue
|
Tuesday
|
August 29, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Sunday
|
September 3, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:05 AM |
Extra-Practice |
Stamford Twin Rinks- West Rink X-Ice
|
|
Monday
|
September 4, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
September 5, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Friday
|
September 8, 2023 |
5:10 PM |
6:10 PM |
Training |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Sunday
|
September 10, 2023 |
8:10 AM |
9:10 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
September 11, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
September 12, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
September 16, 2023 |
9:30 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Bennett Rink X-Ice
|
@
West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
September 17, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Yale 8U A1
|
Monday
|
September 18, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
September 19, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Friday
|
September 22, 2023 |
5:10 PM |
6:10 PM |
Training |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Sunday
|
September 24, 2023 |
7:05 AM |
8:05 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin Rinks W X-Ice
|
vs.
Westchester Vipers
|
Monday
|
September 25, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
September 26, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
September 30, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Playland Park
|
@
Rye Rangers A1
|
Sunday
|
October 1, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin Rinks W X-Ice
|
vs.
Westchester Express
|
Monday
|
October 2, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
October 3, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
October 4, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
4:55 PM |
Training |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
October 7, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin Rinks W X-Ice
|
vs.
Pelham 8U A
|
Sunday
|
October 8, 2023 |
10:00 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
Northford Blue X-Ice
|
@
Yale 8U A1
|
Monday
|
October 9, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
October 10, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Friday
|
October 13, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:15 PM |
Training |
STR West
|
Mite A, Squirt B
|
Saturday
|
October 14, 2023 |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
October 15, 2023 |
8:05 AM |
9:05 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
|
Monday
|
October 16, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
October 18, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
4:55 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
October 21, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
|
Monday
|
October 23, 2023 |
4:50 PM |
5:05 PM |
Other |
Stamford Twin Rinks Synthetic
|
|
Monday
|
October 23, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
October 24, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
4:55 PM |
Training |
STR East
|
Mite A, Squirt B
|
Wednesday
|
October 25, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
4:55 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
October 28, 2023 |
7:45 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
|
Sunday
|
October 29, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
7:50 AM |
Game |
Milford Ice X-Ice
|
@
Southern 8U A Maroon
|
Monday
|
October 30, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
November 1, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
4:55 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
November 4, 2023 |
7:40 AM |
8:40 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Ridgefield 8U A Black
|
Sunday
|
November 5, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
SoNo Training Rink
|
@
Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
November 6, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
November 7, 2023 |
4:25 PM |
5:25 PM |
Training |
STR West
|
Mite A, House Goalie Clinic
|
Wednesday
|
November 8, 2023 |
4:10 PM |
5:05 PM |
Practice |
STR West
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
November 11, 2023 |
7:50 AM |
8:50 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Stamford 8U A
|
Sunday
|
November 12, 2023 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
November 13, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
November 15, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
November 18, 2023 |
7:50 AM |
8:50 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin- W X-Ice
|
vs.
Mid-Fairfield 2016 Selects
|
Monday
|
November 20, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
November 21, 2023 |
4:10 PM |
5:05 PM |
Training |
STR East
|
Mite A, U10A1
|
Wednesday
|
November 22, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
The Rinks at the Sports Center
|
@
Battle of The Biscuit- v. Wonderland A
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
Game |
The Rinks at the Sports Center
|
@
Battle of The Biscuit- v. Riverhawks A
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
9:45 AM |
10:45 AM |
Game |
The Rinks at the Sports Center
|
@
Battle of The Biscuit v GNH Warriors A1
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
The Rinks at the Sports Center
|
@
Battle of The Biscuit- DYHA Mite A
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
@
Darien 8U A
|
Monday
|
November 27, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:55 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
November 29, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
December 2, 2023 |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
December 3, 2023 |
11:45 AM |
12:45 PM |
Game |
Danbury Patriot X-Ice
|
@
CT Hat Tricks 8U - Undeclared
|
Monday
|
December 4, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
December 6, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
December 9, 2023 |
7:55 AM |
8:55 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
GNH 8U - A1
|
Sunday
|
December 10, 2023 |
8:15 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
@
CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
|
Monday
|
December 11, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
December 13, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
December 16, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
December 17, 2023 |
10:20 AM |
11:20 AM |
Game |
Northford Red X-Ice
|
@
GNH 8U - A1
|
Monday
|
December 18, 2023 |
5:15 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
December 20, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
January 3, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
January 6, 2024 |
7:40 AM |
8:40 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
January 7, 2024 |
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
SoNo Training Rink
|
@
Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
January 8, 2024 |
5:15 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
January 9, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
4:55 PM |
Training |
STR East
|
Squirt B, Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
January 10, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
January 13, 2024 |
7:40 AM |
8:40 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Pawling 8U A1
|
Sunday
|
January 14, 2024 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
SoNo Training Rink
|
@
Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
January 15, 2024 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
January 17, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
January 20, 2024 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Taft School Mays
|
@
Watertown 8U White
|
Sunday
|
January 21, 2024 |
7:45 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Wonderland New
|
@
Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
January 22, 2024 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
January 24, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
January 27, 2024 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Game |
Ice Hutch
|
@
Pelham Mite A
|
Sunday
|
January 28, 2024 |
8:20 AM |
9:20 AM |
Game |
Westchester Skating Academy
|
@
Westchester Vipers
|
Monday
|
January 29, 2024 |
5:15 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Tuesday
|
January 30, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
4:55 PM |
Training |
STR East
|
Mite A, Squirt B
|
Wednesday
|
January 31, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
February 3, 2024 |
7:50 AM |
8:50 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin- West X-Ice
|
vs.
Rye Rangers Mite A1
|
Sunday
|
February 4, 2024 |
8:45 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
New Canaan Rink
|
@
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
|
Monday
|
February 5, 2024 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
February 7, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
February 10, 2024 |
8:10 AM |
9:10 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Southern 8U A Maroon
|
Monday
|
February 12, 2024 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
February 14, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
February 17, 2024 |
7:35 AM |
8:35 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
CT Hat Tricks 8U - Undeclared
|
Sunday
|
February 18, 2024 |
8:45 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
New Canaan Rink
|
@
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
|
Monday
|
February 19, 2024 |
5:10 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
February 21, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
February 24, 2024 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
February 25, 2024 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin W X-Ice
|
vs.
Yale 8U A1
|
Monday
|
February 26, 2024 |
5:15 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
Mite A
|
Wednesday
|
February 28, 2024 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
STR East
|
U8 Blue, Mite A
|
Saturday
|
March 2, 2024 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Stamford Twin E X-Ice
|
vs.
Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
8:30 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Champions Skating Center- Lower Rink
|
vs.
East haven A
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
8:50 AM |
9:05 AM |
Game |
Lower rink
|
vs.
MidFairfield Gold
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
9:50 AM |
10:05 AM |
Game |
Lower rink
|
vs.
Yale A1
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
11:00 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
Lower rink
|
vs.
Riverhawks A1
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
11:40 AM |
11:55 AM |
Game |
Lower rink
|
vs.
Enfield A1
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
12:20 PM |
12:35 PM |
Game |
Lower rink
|
vs.
Wallingford A
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
1:00 PM |
1:15 PM |
Game |
Lower rink
|
vs.
Simsbury A1
|