2023-2024

Mite White


Schedule

SEP

16

League game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. Mid Fairfield 8U White - Declared - Jamboree Stamford Twin E X-Ice

SEP

17

League game 7:00 AM (50m) @ New Canaan Winter Club 8U Green Darien Ice House

SEP

23

League game 7:05 AM (1h) vs. Darien Ice Cats 8U Blue Stamford Twin E X-Ice

SEP

24

Non-League game 7:00 AM (1h) @ Pelham Ice Hutch

OCT

6

practice 5:10 PM (1h) STR West Mite Blue Mite Grey

OCT

7

Non-League game 8:10 AM (1h) vs. Pelham STR West X Ice

OCT

8

League game 9:10 AM (1h) @ Ridgefield 8U C - White Winter Garden X-Ice

OCT

13

practice 5:10 PM (1h) STR West Mite Blue Mite Grey

OCT

14

League game 8:40 AM (1h) vs. Stamford 8U A Stamford Twin W X-Ice

OCT

17

other 5:50 PM (1h) Individual and Team Pictures Stamford Twin Rinks Synthetic

OCT

17

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

OCT

22

League game 7:45 AM (1h) @ Wonderland 8U B White - Declared - Jamboree Wonderland Stadium X-Ice

OCT

22

Non-League game 8:55 AM (1h) vs. Doritos Bridgeport Wonderland of Ice

OCT

24

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

OCT

28

League game 8:55 AM (1h) vs. Wonderland 8U B Blue - Declared - Jamboree Stamford Twin W X-Ice

OCT

29

League game 7:00 AM (1h) @ New Canaan Winter Club 8U Green Darien Ice House

NOV

4

League game 8:40 AM (1h) vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U Red Stamford Twin W X-Ice

NOV

7

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

NOV

11

League game 8:50 AM (1h) vs. Ridgefield 8U C - White Stamford Twin W X-Ice

NOV

12

League game 8:00 AM (1h) @ Mid Fairfield 8U White - Declared - Jamboree SoNo Training Rink

NOV

14

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

NOV

19

League game 7:00 AM (1h) @ New Canaan Winter Club 8U Red Darien Ice House

NOV

21

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

NOV

25

other 12:15 PM (30m) Biscuit - vs Wonderland A1 Shelton Scoreboard Ice

NOV

25

other 12:45 PM (30m) Biscuit - vs Enfield A Shelton Scoreboard Ice

NOV

25

other 5:30 PM (30m) Biscuit - vs Watertown A Shelton Lobby Ice

NOV

25

other 6:00 PM (30m) Biscuit - vs Darien Blue Shelton Lobby Ice

NOV

28

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

DEC

2

League game 8:40 AM (1h) vs. Stamford 8U A Stamford Twin W X-Ice

DEC

3

League game 8:05 AM (1h) vs. Mid Fairfield 8U Black - Declared - Jamboree Stamford Twin W X-Ice

DEC

5

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

DEC

9

League game 9:00 AM (1h) vs. Wonderland 8U B White - Declared - Jamboree Stamford Twin W X-Ice

DEC

12

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

DEC

16

League game 9:10 AM (1h) vs. Wonderland 8U B Blue - Declared - Jamboree Stamford Twin W X-Ice

DEC

16

other 10:15 AM (1h) Holiday Party! Stamford Twin Rinks (Party Room 1)

DEC

17

Non-League game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. Doritos Bridgeport Stamford Twin Rinks West X-Ice

DEC

17

League game 3:30 PM (1h) @ Stamford 8U A Terry Conners X-Ice

DEC

19

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

JAN

2

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

JAN

6

League game 8:40 AM (1h) vs. Darien Ice Cats 8U Blue Stamford Twin W X-Ice

JAN

9

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

JAN

13

League game 12:40 PM (1h) @ Ridgefield 8U B Yellow Winter Garden X-Ice

JAN

14

League game 7:45 AM (1h) @ Wonderland 8U B Blue - Declared - Jamboree Wonderland Stadium

JAN

16

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

JAN

20

League game 9:10 AM (1h) vs. Ridgefield 8U B Yellow Stamford Twin W X-Ice

JAN

21

League game 8:45 AM (1h) @ New Canaan Winter Club 8U Red New Canaan Rink

JAN

23

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

JAN

27

Non-League game 7:15 AM (1h) @ Pelham Ice Hutch

JAN

28

League game 7:00 AM (1h) vs. Mid Fairfield 8U Black - Declared - Jamboree Stamford Twin W X-Ice

JAN

30

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

FEB

4

League game 7:45 AM (1h) @ Wonderland 8U B Blue - Declared - Jamboree Wonderland Stadium

FEB

6

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

FEB

11

League game 9:00 AM (1h) @ Mid Fairfield 8U White - Declared - Jamboree SoNo Training Rink

FEB

13

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

FEB

17

League game 12:00 PM (1h) @ Mid Fairfield 8U Black - Declared - Jamboree SoNo Training Rink

FEB

18

League game 8:50 AM (1h) vs. Westchester Express Stamford Twin E X-Ice

FEB

18

League game 3:30 PM (1h) @ Stamford 8U A Terry Conners X-Ice

FEB

20

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey

FEB

25

League game 7:00 AM (1h) @ New Canaan Winter Club 8U Green Darien Ice X-Ice

FEB

27

practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
League game 7:45 AM (1h) @ Wonderland 8U B Blue - Declared - Jamboree Wonderland Stadium
5
6
practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey
7
8
9
10
11
League game 9:00 AM (1h) @ Mid Fairfield 8U White - Declared - Jamboree SoNo Training Rink
12
13
practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey
14
15
16
17
League game 12:00 PM (1h) @ Mid Fairfield 8U Black - Declared - Jamboree SoNo Training Rink
18
League game 8:50 AM (1h) vs. Westchester Express Stamford Twin E X-Ice
League game 3:30 PM (1h) @ Stamford 8U A Terry Conners X-Ice
19
20
practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey
21
22
23
24
25
League game 7:00 AM (1h) @ New Canaan Winter Club 8U Green Darien Ice X-Ice
26
27
practice 6:00 PM (55m) STR East Mite Blue Mite Grey
28
29
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.