2023-2024

U10A1


Game Schedule

Sep

2

vs. IceCats 10U A1 Intersquad Scrimmage

(Practice)
STR - WEST

2:30 PM

Sep

9

vs. NCWC 10u B

(Non-League)
Darien Ice House

12:50 PM

Sep

16

@ Stamford 10UB

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

7 - 0 (W)

Sep

17

vs. Stamford 10UB

(League)
Stamford Twin E

8 - 1 (W)

Sep

23

vs. Stamford 10UB

(League)
Stamford Twin W

10 - 1 (W)

Sep

30

vs. Ridgefield 10U B

(League)
Stamford Twin E

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

7

@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U B

(League)
Darien Ice House

4 - 3 (W)

Oct

8

vs. Mid Fairfield 10U B - Open

(League)
Darien Ice House

3 - 4 (L)

Oct

14

vs. Stamford 10UA1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

1 - 9 (L)

Oct

15

@ Wallingford Hawks (Girls)

(Non-League)
Choate Hockey Rink - Hemenway Rink

5 - 0 (W)

Oct

15

@ Wallingford Hawks U10

(League)
Choate

1:30 PM

Oct

21

@ Stamford 10UA1

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

0 - 10 (L)

Oct

22

vs. South Windsor 10U A1 - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin E

0 - 11 (L)

Oct

28

@ Capital Wolves U10 Red

(League)
stamford west

4:25 PM

Oct

28

vs. Capital Wolves 10U Red

(League)
Stamford Twin W

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

3

@ Westwood (Waterville Valley White Mountain Shootout)

(Tournament)
Waterville Valley Ice Arena

0 - 4 (L)

Nov

4

@ NE Wildcats (Waterville Valley White Mountain Shootout)

(Tournament)
Waterville Valley Ice Arena

0 - 7 (L)

Nov

4

@ Seacoast Spartans (Waterville Valley White Mountain Shootout)

(Tournament)
Waterville Valley Ice Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Nov

5

@ IF NECESSARY - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Waterville Valley White Mountain Shootout)

(Tournament)
Waterville Valley Ice Arena

2:00 PM

Nov

11

@ Mid Fairfield 10u B

(Non-League)
Total Mortgage Arena

3 - 3 (T)

Nov

12

@ Pawling 10U B1

(League)
Trinity-Pawlin Rink

0 - 4 (L)

Nov

18

vs. Pawling 10U B1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

2 - 1 (W)

Nov

19

@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U B

(League)
Darien Ice House

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

26

vs. Stateline 10u B

(Non-League)
New Canaan Winter Club

6 - 0 (W)

Dec

2

vs. CT Hat Tricks 10U - Undeclared

(League)
New Canaan Rink

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

9

@ GNH 10U B

(League)
Northford Red

3 - 3 (T)

Dec

10

vs. Wallingford 10U B - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin E

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

16

@ Ridgefield 10U B

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

17

@ Mid Fairfield 10U B - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

23

vs. IceCats 10U A1 FAMILY SKATE

(Practice)
Stamford Twin Rinks

7:15 AM

Jan

6

@ GAME 1: DEDHAM (Green Mountain Girls Hockey Tournament)

(Tournament)
Nelson Withington Skating Facility

7:00 AM

Jan

6

@ GAME 2: ARLINGTON (Green Mountain Girls Hockey Tournament)

(Tournament)
Nelson Withington Skating Facility

2:00 PM

Jan

7

@ (TENTATIVE) Green Mountain Girls Hockey Tournament

(Tournament)
Nelson Withington Skating Facility

TBD

Jan

13

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 10U B

(League)
Stamford Twin W

4 - 1 (W)

Jan

14

@ Mamaroneck Tiger 10u A1

(Non-League)
Playland Ice Casino

0 - 10 (L)

Jan

20

@ Ridgefield 10U B

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

2 - 6 (L)

Jan

21

vs. CT RiverHawks 10U B

(League)
Stamford Twin E

2 - 6 (L)

Jan

27

@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U B

(League)
Darien Ice House

3 - 1 (W)

Feb

3

@ Watertown 10U B

(League)
Taft School Mays

1 - 3 (L)

Feb

4

vs. Stateline 10u B

(Non-League)
New Canaan Winter Club

4 - 0 (W)

Feb

9

@ Rye Rangers

(Non-League)
Westchester Skating Academy

2 - 6 (L)

Feb

10

@ Mid Fairfield 10U B - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

4 - 4 (T)

Feb

11

@ Mid Fairfield 10U B - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

3 - 3 (T)

Feb

17

vs. CT RiverHawks 10U B

(League)
Darien Ice House

0 - 6 (L)

Feb

24

vs. Watertown 10U B

(League)
Stamford Twin W

3 - 3 (T)

Feb

25

vs. TBD

(Non-League)
Stamford Twin Rinks

2:10 PM

Mar

2

vs. Ridgefield 10U B

(League)
New Canaan Rink

2:50 PM

Mar

9

@ Mid Fairfield 10U B - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

12:30 PM

Mar

10

@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U B

(League)
New Canaan Rink

1:35 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.