Game Schedule
Sep
3
@ Darien Ice Cats G14U A1
(Practice)Stamford Twin E
9:30 AM
Sep
9
vs. GNH 12U B
(League)Darien Ice House
4 - 2 (W)
Sep
17
@ Wonderland 12U B White - Open
(League)Wonderland New
1 - 7 (L)
Sep
23
@ Lady Riverhawks U12
(League)Shelton Upper
1 - 7 (L)
Sep
24
vs. Shoreline Sharks Green
(League)STR - W
5 - 2 (W)
Sep
30
@ Ridgefield 12U B
(League)Winter Garden Rink
3 - 0 (W)
Oct
1
@ Stamford 12U A1
(League)Terry Conners Rink
2 - 2 (T)
Oct
7
vs. Watertown 12U B
(League)Stamford Twin W
7 - 3 (W)
Oct
8
@ Central 12U C
(League)Newington Red
8 - 0 (W)
Oct
14
@ DHS Selects U12
(League)Darien
1 - 5 (L)
Oct
21
vs. Ridgefield 12U B
(League)Darien Ice House
4 - 2 (W)
Oct
22
@ Stateline Hawks A Blue
(League)Playland Park
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
28
vs. Stamford 12U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
1 - 1 (T)
Oct
29
@ Danbury Hat Tricks
(League)Danbury Ice Arena
4 - 2 (W)
Oct
29
@ Hat Tricks U12
(League)Danbury Liberty
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
2
vs. Detroit Bulldogs
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
2 - 5 (L)
Nov
3
@ Seacoast Spartans
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
7 - 4 (W)
Nov
4
vs. Junior Crusaders
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
0 - 3 (L)
Nov
5
vs. Toronto Leaside Wildcats
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
1 - 5 (L)
Nov
11
vs. Wonderland 12U B White - Open
(League)New Canaan Rink
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
18
vs. Pawling 12U A1 - Open
(League)New Canaan Rink
4 - 4 (T)
Nov
19
@ Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open
(League)SoNo Main Rink
3 - 5 (L)
Nov
19
@ Watertown 12U B
(League)Shelton Lower
10 - 0 (W)
Nov
25
vs. Southern 12U - A1
(League)Stamford Twin W
2 - 0 (W)
Nov
26
@ GNH 12U B
(League)Northford Red
5 - 2 (W)
Dec
2
@ Shoreline Sharks U12 Green
(League)Northford white
2 - 3 (L)
Dec
3
@ Amherst A
(League)Fitzpatrick Ice Skating Rink
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
3
@ Amherst U12 Red
(League)fitzpatrick
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
9
vs. Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
4 - 3 (W)
Dec
10
vs. Southern 12U - A1
(League)Milford Ice Rink
6 - 0 (W)
Dec
16
vs. Ridgefield 12U B
(League)Stamford Twin E
1 - 0 (W)
Dec
17
@ Stamford 12U A1
(League)Terry Conners Rink
7 - 5 (W)
Jan
6
vs. Southern 12U - A1
(League)New Canaan Rink
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
6
vs. Lady Riverhawks U12
(League)stamford west
2 - 3 (L)
Jan
13
@ Adirondack Northstars 12U
(Tournament)Cool Insuring Arena
1 - 4 (L)
Jan
14
@ Ithaca Shooting Stars
(Tournament)Glens Falls Recreation Ice Center
1 - 7 (L)
Jan
14
vs. CT Northern Lights - Maroon
(Tournament)Cool Insuring Arena
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
15
@ CP Dynamo
(Tournament)Cool Insuring Arena
2 - 7 (L)
Jan
20
vs. Hat Tricks U12
(League)stamford west
9 - 0 (W)
Jan
27
vs. Amherst U12 Red
(League)stamford west
1 - 4 (L)
Jan
28
@ Central 12U A1
(League)Newington Red
1 - 4 (L)
Feb
3
@ Wonderland 12U B Blue - Open
(League)Wonderland Stadium X-Ice
2 - 2 (T)
Feb
4
vs. Stateline Hawks 12U A
(League)stamford west
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
10
vs. Stamford 12U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
3 - 4 (L)
Feb
10
@ Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open
(League)SoNo Main Rink
2 - 4 (L)
Feb
22
@ Danbury Hat Tricks
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
7 - 2 (W)
Feb
22
vs. Hat Tricks U12
(League)east haven
7 - 2 (W)
Feb
24
@ Stateline 12U White
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
4 - 3 (W)
Feb
24
vs. Stateline Hawks 12U A
(League)east haven
4 - 3 (W)
Feb
24
vs. Shoreline Sharks
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
3 - 3 (T)
Feb
24
vs. Shoreline Sharks U12 Green
(League)east haven
3 - 3 (T)
Feb
25
@ Shoreline Sharks
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
2 - 1 (W)
Mar
3
vs. Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
3 - 5 (L)
Mar
9
@ Watertown 12U B
(League)Shelton Upper
4 - 2 (W)
Mar
10
vs. Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open
(Practice)Stamford Twin E
2:10 PM
Mar
15
vs. Darien 12U B
(League)Stamford Twin E
2 - 8 (L)
Mar
19
vs. Pawling 12U A1 - Open
(League)Danbury Liberty
3 - 4 (L)
Mar
21
vs. Wonderland 12U B White - Open
(League)Danbury Liberty
0 - 6 (L)
Mar
23
vs. Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open
(League)Danbury Patriot
3:30 PM
Mar
24
@ TBD - CHC
(Tournament)TBD