2023-2024

PeeWee A1


Game Schedule

Sep

9

@ CT RiverHawks 12U A

(League)
Shelton Upper

4 - 4 (T)

Sep

10

vs. Palisades PWA

(Non-League)
STR East

17 - 0 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Yale 12U A

(League)
Darien Ice House

5 - 4 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Ridgefield 12U A

(League)
Stamford Twin E

5 - 2 (W)

Sep

17

@ New Rochelle PWA

(Non-League)
Westchester Skating Academy

3 - 3 (T)

Sep

23

vs. Ice Cats u12A

(Non-League)
STR West

9 - 0 (W)

Sep

24

@ Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

12 - 1 (W)

Sep

30

@ Greenwich Skating Club 12U B - Open

(League)
ChelPier CT South

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

1

vs. Wonderland 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

7

@ CT RiverHawks 12U A

(League)
Shelton Lower

10 - 3 (W)

Oct

8

@ West Hartford 12U A1

(League)
Veterans Rink

4 - 0 (W)

Oct

14

@ Wonderland 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

8 - 1 (W)

Oct

15

@ Jr Huskies 12U - A

(League)
UCONN Rink

1 - 6 (L)

Oct

21

@ Ridgefield 12U A

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

4 - 3 (W)

Oct

22

vs. Wonderland 12U A - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

2 - 4 (L)

Oct

28

@ Avon 12U A

(League)
Avon Old Farms

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

29

vs. CT RiverHawks 12U A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

7 - 2 (W)

Nov

5

@ Stamford 12U A

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

3 - 4 (L)

Nov

11

@ Yale 12U A

(League)
Northford Blue

3 - 3 (T)

Nov

12

vs. Southeastern 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

10 - 6 (W)

Nov

18

@ New Canaan Winter Club 12U A

(League)
New Canaan Rink

0 - 9 (L)

Nov

18

vs. West Hartford 12U A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

6 - 3 (W)

Nov

19

@ Ice Cats U14A

(Non-League)
Stamford Twin Rinks

6 - 2 (W)

Nov

26

@ Northwestern 12U A - Open

(League)
Canterbury

4 - 4 (T)

Dec

1

@ Scarsdale Raiders

(Tournament)
Lake Placid '32 Rink

3 - 1 (W)

Dec

2

vs. Greenwich Skate Club PWB

(Tournament)
Lake Placid '80 Rink

5 - 2 (W)

Dec

2

@ Pittsburgh Predators

(Tournament)
Lake Placid Saranac Rink

3 - 0 (W)

Dec

3

vs. SCARSDALE RAIDERS

(Tournament)
Lake Placid '32 Rink

2 - 4 (L)

Dec

9

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 12U B - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

3 - 3 (T)

Dec

17

@ Rye PWA

(Non-League)
Rye Country Day School

3 - 5 (L)

Dec

23

@ Wonderland 12U A - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

6 - 1 (W)

Dec

24

vs. Family Skate

(Practice)
STR West

1 - 0 (W)

Jan

6

vs. Stamford 12U A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

1 - 7 (L)

Jan

7

@ Stamford 12U A

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

4 - 5 (L)

Jan

13

@ West Hartford 12U A

(League)
Veterans Rink

3 - 4 (L)

Jan

14

vs. Rye AA (NTB)

(Non-League)
STR East

4 - 5 (L)

Jan

19

@ Tri-County Saints (Black) B

(Tournament)
Ice Haus Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Jan

20

vs. Providence Hockey Club (T1-Upper-South) 12 AAA

(Tournament)
Ice Haus Arena

7 - 1 (W)

Jan

20

vs. Central CT Capitals A1

(Tournament)
Ice Haus Arena

5 - 0 (W)

Jan

21

@ Boston Jr Terriers (T1-Upper-White) 12 AAA

(Tournament)
Ice Haus Arena

4 - 5 (L)

Jan

27

@ Wonderland 12U A - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

8 - 0 (W)

Jan

28

vs. West Hartford 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

5 - 1 (W)

Feb

2

@ Greenwich Skating Club 12U B - Open

(League)
GSC

3 - 0 (W)

Feb

3

vs. Northwestern 12U A - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

4 - 9 (L)

Feb

10

vs. Jr Huskies 12U - A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

11

@ Southeastern 12U A1

(League)
Norwich Ice Rink

3 - 2 (W)

Feb

17

@ Central 12U A

(League)
Newington Red

2 - 3 (L)

Feb

18

vs. Ridgefield 12U A

(League)
Stamford Twin E

2 - 1 (W)

Feb

24

vs. New Rochelle PWA

(Non-League)
STR E

4 - 6 (L)

Mar

2

vs. CT Hat Tricks 12U AA - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin E

5:30 PM

Mar

3

@ CT Hat Tricks 12U AA - Open

(League)
Danbury Liberty

7:30 PM

Mar

10

vs. TBD

(League)
STR East

5:15 PM

Mar

20

@ Mid-Fairfield A (T4 States)

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

7:35 PM

Mar

20

vs. Mid Fairfield 12U A - Open

(League)
Wonderland New

7:35 PM

Mar

21

@ Avon A (T4 STATES)

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

5:00 PM

Mar

23

@ Enfield A (T4 STATES)

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

10:45 AM

Mar

23

@ T4 STATES - QUARTERFINALS IF NEEDED

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

5:15 PM

Mar

24

@ T4 STATES - SEMIFINALS IF NEEDED

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

9:00 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.