2023-2024

PeeWee B


Game Schedule

Sep

9

@ CT RiverHawks 12U B

(League)
Shelton Upper

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

10

vs. Wonderland 12U B Blue - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin E

5 - 3 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Wonderland 12U B White - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

4 - 7 (L)

Sep

23

@ Ridgefield 12U A

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

3 - 9 (L)

Sep

24

vs. Yale 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin E

9 - 7 (W)

Sep

30

@ New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1

(League)
Darien Ice House

5 - 3 (W)

Oct

1

vs. Bedford B

(Non-League)
STR East

9 - 1 (W)

Oct

7

vs. Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

5 - 2 (W)

Oct

8

@ Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open

(League)
Dorothy Hamill Rink

4 - 6 (L)

Oct

14

vs. Watertown 12U B

(League)
Stamford Twin E

8 - 0 (W)

Oct

15

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

5 - 9 (L)

Oct

21

@ GNH 12U B

(League)
Northford Red

9 - 1 (W)

Oct

21

@ Southern 12U - A1

(League)
Milford Ice Rink

8 - 1 (W)

Oct

22

@ Putnam 12U B

(League)
Brewster Ice 1

2 - 6 (L)

Oct

28

@ GNH 12U - A1

(League)
Northford Red

2 - 4 (L)

Oct

28

vs. Rye Rangers A1

(Non-League)
Stamford Twin Rinks East

4 - 0 (W)

Oct

29

@ Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

4

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

3 - 4 (L)

Nov

5

@ DHS (Hamden) - U12

(League)
Louis Astorino Ice Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Nov

10

vs. Lower Cape Coyotes A

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

10

@ Masco Chieftans

(Tournament)
Wonderland of Ice

2 - 6 (L)

Nov

11

@ Express Hockey Club

(Tournament)
The Rinks at the Sports Center

1 - 10 (L)

Nov

11

vs. BYHA Nor'Easters

(Tournament)
The Rinks at the Sports Center

2 - 7 (L)

Nov

18

@ Yale 12U A1

(League)
Northford Blue

6 - 2 (W)

Nov

19

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

5 - 1 (W)

Dec

1

@ Hingham Youth Hockey

(Tournament)
USA Rink

6 - 2 (W)

Dec

1

@ Wellesley Raiders

(Tournament)
1932 Arena Lake Placid

2 - 4 (L)

Dec

2

@ PHC (Providence)

(Tournament)
1980 Arena

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

8

@ Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open

(League)
GSC

5 - 4 (W)

Dec

9

vs. Wonderland 12U B Blue - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

16

vs. West Hartford 12U B

(League)
Stamford Twin W

1 - 1 (T)

Dec

17

@ Wonderland 12U B White - Open

(League)
Wonderland New

5 - 3 (W)

Dec

23

@ Ridgefield 12U B

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

10 - 2 (W)

Jan

6

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

1 - 5 (L)

Jan

13

vs. Rye Rangers A1

(Non-League)
STR West

7 - 0 (W)

Jan

14

vs. Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin E

7 - 7 (T)

Jan

20

vs. Avon 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin W

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

20

@ Greenwich Skating Club C

(Non-League)
Chelsea Piers

1 - 4 (L)

Jan

21

@ Central 12U B

(League)
Newington Red

6 - 2 (W)

Jan

27

vs. CT RiverHawks 12U B

(League)
Stamford Twin W

4 - 3 (W)

Jan

28

@ Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

3 - 2 (W)

Feb

3

@ Ridgefield 12U A

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

2 - 10 (L)

Feb

4

vs. Putnam 12U B

(League)
Stamford Twin E

4 - 6 (L)

Feb

10

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

5 - 4 (W)

Feb

11

@ West Hartford 12U B

(League)
Veterans Rink

6 - 4 (W)

Feb

17

@ GNH 12U - A1

(League)
Northford White

4 - 9 (L)

Feb

17

@ Rye Rangers A1

(Non-League)
Rye Playland Rink

2 - 3 (L)

Feb

24

vs. Ice Cats U12 A

(Non-League)
STR - West

10:50 AM

Feb

25

@ Wonderland 12U B White - Open

(League)
Wonderland New

6:45 PM

Mar

1

@ New Jersey Rockets

(Tournament)
Power Play Rinks

11:00 AM

Mar

1

vs. Greenwich Skating Club C

(Tournament)
Oaks Rink 2

7:10 PM

Mar

2

vs. Columbus EDP Spiders

(Tournament)
Oaks Rink 2

9:40 AM

Mar

2

@ Long Island Enforcers

(Tournament)
Oaks Rink 3

4:50 PM

Mar

3

@ Championship Game TBD

(Tournament)
Oaks Rink 3

12:40 PM

Mar

9

vs. TBD

(Non-League)
STR West

7:00 PM

Mar

10

vs. Wonderland 12U B Blue - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin E

3:50 PM

Mar

15

@ Darien Ice Cats 12U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin E

6:35 PM

Mar

22

vs. Central A1

(Tournament)
Newington Red

7:50 PM

Mar

23

@ West Haven A1

(Tournament)
Newington Blue

11:10 AM

Mar

23

vs. Northwestern A1

(Tournament)
Newington Red

3:55 PM

Mar

24

vs. Semi Final (if necessary)

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

9:00 AM

Mar

24

vs. Final (if necessary)

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

2:30 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.