2023-2024

Bantam A


Game Schedule

Sep

2

vs. Bantam A1

STR East

8:30 AM

Sep

3

vs. Bantam A1

STR East

8:05 AM

Sep

9

vs. CT RiverHawks 14U Minor

(League)
Stamford Twin W

5 - 1 (W)

Sep

10

@ Bedford Bears

(Non-League)
The Harvey School

6 - 2 (W)

Sep

16

@ Stamford 14U A

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

0 - 1 (L)

Sep

17

vs. Rye AA

(Non-League)
STR - E

7 - 1 (W)

Sep

23

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 14U A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

4 - 4 (T)

Sep

24

@ Mid Fairfield 14U A - Open

(League)
SoNo Main Rink

1 - 9 (L)

Sep

30

vs. Southern 14U A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

5 - 1 (W)

Oct

1

@ Southern 14U A

(League)
Milford Ice Rink

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

7

@ Ridgefield 14U AA

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

vs. CT RiverHawks 14U A

(League)
Stamford Twin E

14 - 2 (W)

Oct

14

vs. Central 14U Minor

(League)
Stamford Twin E

8 - 0 (W)

Oct

15

@ Mid Hudson

(Non-League)
Ice Time Sports Complex

12:45 PM

Oct

20

vs. North Jersey Avalanche

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

20

vs. Atlantic Coast Selects

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

9 - 0 (W)

Oct

21

vs. Maine Moose

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

22

@ Northwest Icehawks

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

28

@ North Jersey Avalanche

(Non-League)
Ice House

4 - 3 (W)

Oct

29

vs. Stamford 14U A

(League)
Stamford Twin E

2 - 6 (L)

Nov

4

vs. New Canaan Winter Club 14U A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

4 - 5 (L)

Nov

5

@ CT RiverHawks 14U Minor

(League)
Shelton Upper

8 - 3 (W)

Nov

11

vs. GNH 14U A

(League)
Stamford Twin W

4 - 2 (W)

Nov

12

@ New Canaan Winter Club 14U A

(League)
New Canaan Rink

4 - 5 (L)

Nov

18

vs. Mid Hudson

(League)
Darien Ice House

2 - 6 (L)

Nov

19

@ GNH 14U A

(League)
Northford Red

3 - 0 (W)

Dec

1

vs. Wheatfield Blades

(Tournament)
Saranac Lake Civic Center

6 - 2 (W)

Dec

1

@ Islanders Hockey Club (MA)

(Tournament)
The Olympic Center

8 - 1 (W)

Dec

2

vs. Willowdale Hawks

(Tournament)
The Olympic Center

4 - 0 (W)

Dec

9

@ Greenwich Skating Club 14U A - Open

(League)
GSC

4 - 3 (W)

Dec

10

vs. Stamford 14U A

(League)
Stamford Twin E

8 - 3 (W)

Dec

16

@ Gamechange 14U - Undeclared

(League)
South Windsor Rink

3 - 0 (W)

Dec

17

@ Wonderland AA

(League)
Wonderland of Ice

0 - 1 (L)

Dec

23

vs. Wonderland AA

(Non-League)
Stamford Twin Rinks

6 - 1 (W)

Jan

6

vs. Greenwich Skating Club 14U A - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

8 - 4 (W)

Jan

7

@ New Canaan Winter Club 14U A

(League)
New Canaan Rink

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

13

@ Reston Raiders

(Tournament)
West Warwick Civic Center

0 - 7 (L)

Jan

13

vs. Maryland Jr Black Bears

(Tournament)
Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

14

@ NH Selects

(Tournament)
Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice

1 - 5 (L)

Jan

21

@ Stamford 14U A

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

2 - 2 (T)

Jan

21

vs. Ridgefield 14U AA

(League)
Stamford Twin E

3 - 3 (T)

Jan

27

vs. Bedford Bears

(Non-League)
Stamford Twin Rinks

3 - 6 (L)

Jan

28

@ West Hartford 14U A

(League)
Veterans Rink

8 - 1 (W)

Jan

28

vs. Nassau County Lions

(League)
Stamford Twin Rinks

12 - 1 (W)

Feb

3

vs. Mid Fairfield 14U A - Open

(League)
Stamford Twin W

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

4

@ CJR 2009 Tier 1

(Non-League)
Wonderland of Ice

6 - 1 (W)

Feb

10

@ CT RiverHawks 14U Minor

(League)
Shelton Lower

1:30 PM

Feb

17

@ NH Selects

(Tournament)
Lovell Ice Arena

1:00 PM

Feb

17

@ Woodbridge Wolfpack

(Tournament)
Lovell Ice Arena

7:40 PM

Feb

18

@ NS Wings

(Tournament)
Lovell Ice Arena

11:40 AM

Mar

1

vs. Junior Bulldogs 14U AA

(League)
Northford Red

6:50 PM

Mar

2

@ Western 14U A - Open

(League)
Northford White

11:40 AM

Mar

2

vs. West Haven 14U AA Minor - Open

(League)
Northford Red

6:20 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.