2023-2024

U14 Tier 1


Game Schedule

Aug

25

vs. Rochester Jr. Americans, Gionta

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

0 - 1 (L)

Aug

25

@ Valley Jr. Warriors

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

0 - 3 (L)

Aug

26

vs. Rhode Island Sting

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

0 - 4 (L)

Aug

26

vs. Syracuse Valley Eagles

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Aug

27

vs. Princeton Tiger Lilies

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

3

vs. TBD

(Practice)
STR West

12:30 PM

Sep

9

vs. Boston Shamrocks

(Non-League)
STR West

2 - 4 (L)

Sep

10

@ NJ Colonials U14 Major

(Non-League)
Twin Oaks Ice Rink LLC

0 - 8 (L)

Sep

10

@ NJ Colonials U14 Major

(Non-League)
Mennen Sports Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Sep

16

vs. U14 CJR

(Non-League)
STR West

0 - 5 (L)

Sep

17

@ Wolfpack G14U Tier 1

(Non-League)
Champions Skating Center

0 - 4 (L)

Sep

23

@ CT Northern Lights U14 Silver

(Non-League)
International Skating Center of Connecticut - ISCC

5 - 1 (W)

Sep

24

vs. TBD

(Practice)
STR East

2:10 PM

Sep

30

vs. CT Northern Lights 14U Silver - Tier 1

(League)
Darien Ice House

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

7

@ CT Northern Lights

(Tournament)
Providence College - Schneider Arena

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

8

@ Sting 14 Gold

(Tournament)
Providence College - Schneider Arena

0 - 5 (L)

Oct

8

vs. Minuteman Lady Flames

(Tournament)
Providence College - Schneider Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

9

vs. Philadelphia Little Flyers

(Tournament)
Thayer Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

14

@ U14 Union Thunder

(Non-League)
Bridgewater Sports Arena

9 - 1 (W)

Oct

15

@ Mid Fairfield Stars G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Shelton Upper

2 - 7 (L)

Oct

21

vs. U14 CJR

(Non-League)
STR West

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

22

@ CT Northern Lights 14U Silver - Tier 1

(League)
ISCC NHL

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

28

vs. CT Northen Lights 14U Silver - Tier 1

(Non-League)
STR West

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

28

@ U14 T2 Mid Fairfield Stars

(Non-League)
The Rinks at the Sports Center

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

29

@ NJ Colonials U14 Minor

(Non-League)
Clary Anderson Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Nov

5

@ Boston Shamrocks

(Non-League)
Janas Memorial Skating Rink

2 - 2 (T)

Nov

5

@ Boston Shamrocks

(Non-League)
Janas Memorial Skating Rink

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

11

@ U14 CJR

(Non-League)
Chelsea Piers Fitness

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

12

vs. NJ Colonials U14 Minor

(Non-League)
STR East

3 - 4 (L)

Nov

18

@ U14 Philadelphia Little Flyers

(Non-League)
IceWorks Skating Complex

0 - 0 (T)

Nov

19

@ U14 Philadelphia Little Flyers

(Non-League)
IceWorks Skating Complex

4 - 3 (W)

Nov

26

vs. Team Long Island 14U AA

(Non-League)
Darien Ice House

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

3

vs. Wolfpack G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Stamford Twin E

0 - 3 (L)

Dec

9

@ Polar Bears

(Non-League)
The Rinks at the Sports Center

1 - 5 (L)

Dec

10

vs. U14 Philadelphia Little Flyers

(Non-League)
Darien Ice House

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

17

@ Wolfpack G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Champions Upper Rink

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

7

vs. NJ Colonials U14 Major

STR East

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

7

vs. NJ Colonials U14 Major

STR East

0 - 6 (L)

Jan

14

@ U14 Stateline Hawks

(League)
STR East

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

20

@ U14 Stateline Hawks

(Non-League)
Hammocks Park Ice Rink

3 - 1 (W)

Jan

21

@ U14 CJR

(Non-League)
Chelsea Piers Fitness

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

27

vs. NJ Bandits

(Non-League)
STR West

7 - 0 (W)

Feb

4

vs. Mid Fairfield Stars G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Stamford Twin E

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

10

vs. U12 T1 CT Ice Cats

(Non-League)
STR West

12:00 PM

Feb

11

vs. U14 Shoreline Sharks

(Non-League)
STR West

6 - 3 (W)

Feb

18

vs. U14 T1 Northern Lights

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

0 - 0 (T)

Feb

18

@ U14 T1 Mid Fairfield Stars

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

0 - 6 (L)

Feb

24

vs. Shoreline Sharks U14 CGHL

(Non-League)
Stamford Twin Rinks West

9 - 0 (W)

Feb

25

vs. U14 T1 Wolfpack

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

2 - 3 (L)

Mar

2

@ U14 Stateline Hawks

(Non-League)
Hommocks Park Ice Rink

4:20 PM

Mar

3

vs. Junior Bulldogs 14U

(Non-League)
Darien Ice House

3:40 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.