2023-2024

U14A1


Game Schedule

Sep

9

vs. Stateline Hawks

(League)
STR-E

1 - 6 (L)

Sep

9

@ Stateline Hawks 14U A

(League)
stamford west

5:30 PM

Sep

16

vs. Stateline Hawks

(League)
Stamford Twin Rinks-West

3 - 5 (L)

Sep

17

@ Wonderland Lady Wizards U16

(League)
Wonderland stadium

0 - 7 (L)

Sep

23

vs. Lady Seahawks

(League)
Stamford Twin Rinks-East

8 - 1 (W)

Oct

1

vs. Shoreline Sharks U14 CGHL

(League)
stamford west

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

15

vs. Amherst U14 White

(League)
fitzpatrick

8 - 1 (W)

Oct

21

vs. Wonderland Wizards

(League)
Darien Ice House

1 - 6 (L)

Oct

22

@ Stateline Hawks 14U A

(League)
playland

0 - 3 (L)

Nov

3

@ Detroit Bulldogs

(Tournament)
80's Arena in Lake Placid

1 - 1 (T)

Nov

3

@ North York Storm

(Tournament)
USA Rink in Lake Placid

0 - 6 (L)

Nov

4

vs. Worcester White Hawks

(Tournament)
'32 Arena Lake Placid

1 - 4 (L)

Nov

5

vs. SHAHA

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

1 - 5 (L)

Nov

11

vs. Shoreline Sharks U14 CGHL

(League)
stamford west

0 - 7 (L)

Nov

12

vs. Amherst Girls White

(League)
Darien Ice House

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

12

@ Amherst U14 White

(League)
Darien

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

18

vs. NCWC PW A1

(League)
New Canaan Winter Club

2:35 PM

Nov

18

vs. NCWC PW A1

(League)
New Canaan Winter Club

4 - 4 (T)

Dec

2

vs. Simsbury U14

(League)
SIMS FARMS

7 - 0 (W)

Dec

2

@ Simsbury U14

(League)
SIMS FARMS

7 - 0 (W)

Dec

3

vs. Shoreline Sharks U14 CGHL

(League)
Darien

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

9

vs. Beaver Dam Wildfire, King Island

(Non-League)
New Canaan Winter Club

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

10

@ Wonderland Lady Wizards U16

(League)
Wonderland stadium

0 - 3 (L)

Dec

16

vs. Danbury Hatricks

(League)
Darien Ice House

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

16

vs. Hat Tricks G14U - Tier 2

(League)
Darien Ice House

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

17

@ Lady Raiders

(League)
Westchester Skating Academy

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

12

@ Erie Lady Junior Otters

(League)
Glens Falls Recreation Ice Center

3:30 PM

Jan

12

vs. ADK Northstars

(League)
Glens Falls Recreation Ice Center

9:15 PM

Jan

13

vs. Team Wyoming

(League)
Glens Falls Recreation Ice Center

3:15 PM

Jan

14

vs. TBD

(Tournament)
Glens Falls

TBD

Jan

20

@ Shoreline Sharks U14 CGHL

(League)
Northford white

5:40 PM

Jan

21

@ DHS Selects U14

(League)
Darien

3:40 PM

Jan

28

vs. Shoreline Sharks U14 CGHL

(League)
stamford west

11:00 AM

Feb

4

vs. Lady Raiders

(Non-League)
Westchester Skating Academy

1 - 4 (L)

Feb

10

@ DHS Selects U14

(League)
hamden

1 - 2 (L)

Feb

11

vs. Shoreline Sharks U14 CGHL

(League)
Darien

0 - 7 (L)

Feb

24

vs. Lady Raiders

(League)
Darien Ice House

10:00 AM

Mar

2

@ Stateline hawks

(League)
Hommocks Park Ice Rink

4:10 PM

Mar

9

@ Stateline Hawks

(League)
East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink

9:30 AM

Mar

9

@ Simsbury

(League)
East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink

6:00 PM

Mar

9

@ Simsbury U14

(League)
east haven

6:00 PM

Mar

10

vs. Amherst White

(Tournament)
East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink

8:30 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.